September 4-5, 2019
(Wednesday-Thursday)
Instructional Best Practices
Location:
Pima County JTED @ Master Pieces
2855 W. Master Pieces Dr.
Building 1 / PD Classroom
Tucson, AZ 85741
Time:
8:00 AM – 3:30 PM each day
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdhub.catalog.instructure.com/courses/instructional-best-practices-fall-2019
September 4-5, 2019
(Wednesday-Thursday)
Instructional Best Practices
Location:
Instructional Resource Center
500 W Galveston St
Chandler, AZ 85225
Time:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM each day
For registration and cost information – Please visit http://www.acteaz.org/premier-series/schedule-registration/
September 6, 2019
(Friday)
Instructional Best Practices
Location:
Benson Unified School District Boardroom
360 S Patagonia
Benson AZ 85602
Time:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
For registration and cost information – Please email Tina Gudvangen at [email protected]
September 4-5, 18-19, October 2, 2019
(Wednesday-Thursday, Wednesday-Thursday, Wednesday)
Methods of Teaching CTE
Location:
Pima County JTED @ Master Pieces
2855 W. Master Pieces Dr.
Building 1 / PD Classroom
Tucson, AZ 85741
Time:
8:00 AM – 3:30 PM each day (all 5 days required)
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdhub.catalog.instructure.com/courses/methods-fall-2019
September 10, 2019
(Tuesday)
Classroom Management
Location:
START @ West-MEC – Glendale, AZ
5405 N. 99th Avenue
Glendale, Arizona 85305
Time:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdcircle.west-mec.org/classes/classroom-management-september-2019/
September 11, 2019
(Wednesday)
Advanced Methods of Teaching CTE
Location:
Pima County JTED @ Master Pieces
2855 W. Master Pieces Dr.
Building 1 / PD Classroom
Tucson, AZ 85741
Time:
8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdhub.catalog.instructure.com/courses/advanced-methods-of-teaching-cte-fall-2019
September 17, 2019
(Tuesday)
Grading and Assessment
Location:
START @ West-MEC – Glendale, AZ
5405 N. 99th Avenue
Glendale, Arizona 85305
Time:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdcircle.west-mec.org/classes/grading-assessment-september-2019/
September 18-19, 2019
(Wednesday-Thursday)
Classroom Management
Location:
Pima County JTED @ Master Pieces
2855 W. Master Pieces Dr.
Building 1 / PD Classroom
Tucson, AZ 85741
Time:
8:00 AM – 3:30 PM (both days are required)
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdhub.catalog.instructure.com/courses/classroom-management-fall-2019
September 24, 2019
(Tuesday)
CTSO New Advisor Training
Location:
Pima County JTED @ Master Pieces
2855 W. Master Pieces Dr.
Building 1 / PD Classroom
Tucson, AZ 85741
Time:
8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdhub.catalog.instructure.com/courses/ctso-new-advisor-training-fall-2019
September 24, 2019
(Tuesday)
Formative Assessments for CTE Programs
Location:
START @ West-MEC – Glendale, AZ
5405 N. 99th Avenue
Glendale, Arizona 85305
Time:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://pdcircle.west-mec.org/classes/formative-assess-4-cte-programs-september-2019/
September 28, 2019
(Saturday)
Formative Assessments for CTE Programs
Location:
Yuma Union High School District
3150 S Avenue A
Yuma, AZ 85364
Time:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
For registration and cost information – Please visit https://www.acteaz.org/premier-series/schedule-registration/
September 28 & October 12, 2019
(Saturday & Saturday)
Instructional Best Practices
Location:
Navajo Nation Kayenta Chapter
US-163, Kayenta, AZ 86033
Time:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM each day
For registration and cost information – Please visit http://www.acteaz.org/premier-series/schedule-registration/
For any questions, please Contact Us.